HomeMy WebLinkAboutILA - Mid-Columbia Regional Cable Commission TERMINATION OF ILA and COMMISSION 03.07.2022
[…] Equipment, Report on Cable Industry Prices, 29 FCC Rcd 14895, 14902, ¶ 15 (2014) (“2014 Cable Price Report”);
Comments of the Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications and Cable at 2, 13-14 (“MDTC Comments”);
NJ Rate Counsel Comments at 3, 6; Reply Comments of the National Association of Telecommunications Officers
and Advisors at 6 (“NATOA Reply”); Reply Comments of the Staff of the Office of Cable Television for the New
Jersey Board of Public Utilities at 7-8 (“NJ OCTV Reply”). See also 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(1) (“The Commission
shall, by regulation, ensure that the rates for the basic service tier are reasonable.”); Public Knowledge Comments at
3 (expressing concern about the impact of a presumption of Effective Competition on cable rates); Letter from Gus
K. West, President, The Hispanic Institute, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, at 1-2 (Apr. 30, 2015) (same);