See NDC4 May 14 Ex Parte Letter at 1. The franchising authority’s ability to regulate rates, however, would be automatically stayed if the filing of revised Form 328 impels the cable operator to file a petition for reconsideration of certification alleging the presence of Effective Competition. See 47 C.F.R. § 76.911(b)(1) (“The filing of a petition for reconsideration . . . will automatically stay the imposition of rate regulation pending the outcome of the reconsideration proceeding.”).