See also 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(1) (“The Commission shall, by regulation, ensure that the rates for the basic service tier are reasonable.”); Public Knowledge Comments at 3 (expressing concern about the impact of a presumption of Effective Competition on cable rates); Letter from Gus K. West, President, The Hispanic Institute, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, at 1-2 (Apr. 30, 2015) (same); Letter from Michael J. Scurato, Policy