That finding will be premised on the new presumption of Competing Provider Effective Competition, as well as the franchising authority’s failure to oppose the cable operator Effective Competition petition in the first instance. 136 47 U.S.C. § 543(a)(2) (“If the Commission finds that a cable system is subject to effective competition, the rates for the provision of cable service by such system shall not be subject to regulation by the Commission or by a State or franchising authority under this section.”). 137 Id.§§ 543(a)(6), 543(a)(4) (providing that those legal or procedural infirmities include a Commission finding that “(A) the franchising authority has adopted or is administering regulations with respect to the rates subject to regulation under this section that are not consistent with the [Commission’s implementation of basic service tier rate regulation]; (B) the franchising authority does not have the legal authority to adopt, or the personnel to administer, such regulations; or (C) procedural laws and regulations applicable to rate regulation proceedings by such authority do not provide a reasonable opportunity for consideration of the views of interested parties”), 543(a)(5).