And under 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6d(c)(5), certain acts or omissions by a manufacturer or distributor and subject to regulation by this chapter or by the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act [21 U.S.C. 301 et .req.]" will not constitute willful misconduct if (1) "neither the Secretary nor the Attorney General has initiated an enforcement action with respect to such act or omission" or (2) "such an enforcement action has been initiated and the action has been terminated or finally resolved without a covered remedy."