Therefore, this advisory opinion provides a list of covered countermeasures subject to an Emergency Use Authorization (EUA);"` See Air Brake Sys, Inc. a Mineta, 357 F.3d 632, 647-48 (6th Cir. 2004) (holding that the Chief Counsel of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration had delegated authority to issue advisory opinions to regulated entities in fulfillment of a congressional directive to promote regulatory compliance); 5 U.S.C. § 301 ("The head of an executive department ... may prescribe regulations for the government of his department, the conduct of its employees, [and] the distribution and performance of its business[]'. See. Appendix A, https://www.fda.gov/media/136702/download Appendix B, s://a tru.fda.euo/st,ia 36Ii32/d fu luail.