HomeMy WebLinkAbout2021.01.04 Council Remote Meeting Packet
[…] • RCW 42.30.070 – as to the following word only: the first usage of “site” - in the fourth
sentence
• RCW 42.30.075 – as to the following words only:
“Notice of any change from such meeting schedule shall be published in the state register
for distribution at least twenty days prior to the rescheduled meeting date.”
• RCW 42.30.080(2)(c) – as to the following words only:
“Prominently displayed at the main entrance of the agency's principal location and the
meeting site if it is not held at the agency's principal location.”
• RCW 42.30.090 – as to the following words only:
“on or near the door of the place where the regular, adjourned regular, special, or
adjourned special meeting was held.”
FURTHERMORE, based on the above noted situation and under the provisions of RCW
43.06.220(2)(g), I find that RCW 42.56, as applied to all public agencies statewide involves the
conduct of state business and I also continue to find that strict compliance with the following