Therefore,this advisory opinion 0 provides a list of covered countermeasures subject to an Emergency Use Authorization (EUA);: 'SeeAir Brake .Y}.r.,Im.11.Mirtela,357 F.3d 632,647-48 (6th Cir.2004)(holding that the Chief Counsel of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration had delegated authority to issue advisory opinions to regulated entities in ful?llment of a congressionaldirective to promote regulatory compliance);5 U.S.C.§301 (“The head of an executive department may prescribe regulations for the government of his department,the conduct of its employees,[and]the distribution and performance of its businesS[.]”). 2 fee Appendix A,https://www.fda.gov/media/136702/download Appendix B, htrns:www.fda.gnv media/136832 download . 1 Page 28 of 56 0 advises that an entity or individual who complies with all other requirements of the PREP Act and the conditions of the Secretary’s declaration will not lose