All activities funded through the CityofPasco's Section 108 loan fund will meetthe program eligibility requirements assetforth in Sections 570.201, .202, .203, or.204. The two projects currently identified meet the eligibility requirements of Section 570.201(c). Under 570.201 (c), the City can undertake public facilities and improvements through: "Acquisition, construction, reconstruction, rehabilitation or installation of public facilities and improvements, except as provided in Section 570.207(a)." Section 570.207(a) excludes "buildings or portions thereof, used for the general conduct of government, general governmental expenses and political activities." None of the projects to be assisted with Section 108 proceeds will include buildings used for the general conduct ofgovernment, general governmental expenses, norforpolitical activity.