B) For the purpose of regulating the scrap metal business, the following statutes and their subsequent amendments and additions thereto, are hereby adopted by reference: 1) RCW 19.290.010 “Definitions.” 2) RCW 19.290.020 “Private metal property or nonferrous metal property - Records required.” 3) RCW 19.290.030 “Metal property and metallic wire - requirements for transaction.” 4) RCW 19.290.040 “Scrap metal businesses - Record of commercial accounts.” 5) RCW 19.290.050 “Reports to law enforcement - Records exempt from public disclosure - Private civil liability.” 6) RCW 19.290.060 “Stolen metal property - Preserving evidence.” 5.13.030 PROHIBITED ACTS - PENALTIES. It is a gross misdemeanor for: A) Any person or entity to engage in the scrap metal business without having first applied for and received a scrap metal business license under this Chapter and