Such reasonable steps may include the owner taking all actions and pursuing all remedies, including pursuing the eviction, employment termination, and providing notice of trespass to the person in charge, or persons whose conduct gave rise to the nuisance activity, so long as such actions or remedies are: A) Available to the owner pursuant to any lease, agreement, or remedy at law; and B) Consistent with State and local laws, including, but not limited to RCW 59.18.580 "Victim protection -- Limitation on tenant screening service provider disclosures and landlord's rental decisions." 9.63.090 PENALTIES. A) Any person or entity in violation of this Chapter shall be guilty of a civil infraction and subject to a penalty of up to $1,000 per day from t the date of service of the Notice of Determination of Chronic Nuisance Property until the Responsible Official confirms that the