•••. �• U N W E S 0 100 200 300 400 500 Feet Legend City Limits Power Line Road Pavement Parcel Lines X111 - • =,M E I knToTore :rill[: � b - W a - J s Til l�C: K1E� R CT�TiU C KNO Is a Me =,wA E I Ink TOTO re�s - • �� vi "Z-�u uu v - °u v v 0- -mI'�i��� f4awl ca IF '-"0 C� e- DVAff D ppq U . 7. M 17 ■ j ,� Power i Line Road Segment 4 N 7800 Block to Road 68 w E S 0 100 200 300 400 500 Feet Legend 1 Oil City Limits J^+ Ar it AV � a - .„� i •, � tri` I .... - � J l low, 1. I VMS 1 �, INTERLOCAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE CITY OF PASCO AND FRANKLIN COUNTY FOR REVISION OF CORPORATE BOUNDARY WHEREAS, RCW 35A.21.210 authorizes code cities and counties to revise any part of a corporate boundary of a city which "coincides with the centerline, edge, or any portion of a public street, road or highway right of way by substituting therefore a right of way line of the same public street, road or highway so as fully to include or fully to exclude that segment of the public street, road or highway from the corporate limits of the city"; and, WHEREAS, the City of Pasco (hereinafter "City") has completed Phase I of improvements to Power Line Road between Broadmoor Boulevard (Road 100) and Road 68 including the acquisition of right-of-way, and the construction of a two-lane facility with some utilities; and WHEREAS, a portion of