The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The answer is probably yes. RCW 68.52.030 provides that a city shall have the power "to procure and hold lands for burying grounds, and to make regulations and fence the same." Additionally, RCW 35.22.280(20) provides that any first class city shall have power "to regulate the burial of the dead, and to establish and regulate cemeteries within or without the corporate limits..." The City of Pasco, as a code city, is granted the same power.