Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] defined under RCW 7( . 10,1 D.020.
Page 7 of 8
Reference 3
RCW 35.21.730 — RCW 35.21.755
[2007 c 104 § 16; 2000 2nd sp.s. c 4 § 29; 1999 c 266 § 1; 1995 c 399 § 38; 1993 c 220 § 1; 1990
c 131 § 1; 1987 c 282 § 1; 1985 c 332 § 5; 1984 c 116 § 1; 1979 ex.s. c 196 § 9; 1977 ex.s. c 35 §
1; 1974 ex.s. c 37 § 7.]
Notes:
*Reviser's note: The "department of community, trade, and economic development" was
renamed the "department of commerce" by 2009 c 565.
Application -- Construction -- Severabiiity-- 2007 c 104: See RCW 64.70,0 15 and 04.7 0,��C�i3.
Findings -- Construction -- 2000 Ind sp.s. e 4 §§ 18-30: See notes following RCW 8 1 , i 12.300.
Effective date -- 1979 ex.s. c 196: See note following RCW 8-'.x)4.2 O..
Effective date -- 1977 ex.s. c 35: "This 1977 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its
existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1977." [1977 ex.s. c 35 § 2.]
Page 8 of 8
AGENDA REPORT
)~OR: City Council June 8, 2010
TO: Gary Cruichfie Manager Workshop Mtg.: 6/14110
Regular Mtg,. 6/21110
FROM: Stan Strebel, D puty City Mana
SUBJECT: City Prosecutor Agreement
I. REFERENCE(S):
1. Proposed Agreement