HomeMy WebLinkAbout3398 Ordinance ORDINANCE NO. 3398
[…] the land covered by the binding site plan must be filed with the application. If
the binding site plan is subject to a dedication the certificate or a separate
written instrument shall also be required and contain a dedication of all streets
and other public areas to the public;
(2) A certification by a licensed surveyor, licensed in the state, that the
binding site plan survey is accurate and conforms to the provisions of these
regulations and state law must e filed with the application.
(3) All binding site plans are required by RCW 58.17.040 to contain
the following declaration: "All development and use of the land described herein
shall be in accordance with this binding site plan, as it may be amended with
the approval of the City, and in accordance with such other governmental
permits, approvals regulations, requirements, and restrictions that may be
imposed upon such land and the development thereof. Upon completion, the
improvements on the land shall be included in one or more condominiums or
owned by an association or other legal entity in which the owners of units
therein or their owners' associations have a membership or other legal or
beneficial interest. This binding site plan shall be binding upon all now or
hereafter having any interest in the land described herein."
26.40.070 BINDING SITE PLAN TITLE REPORT. All binding site plans
shall be accompanied by a title company certification (current within 30 days)
confirming that the title of the lands as described and shown in the binding
site plan are in the name of the owner(s) signing the binding site plan.