HomeMy WebLinkAbout2008.10.13 Council Workshop Packet AGENDA
[…] (2004 c 266§10;2003 c 111 §404;1999 c 158§3;1994 c 57§3: 1986 c 167§2;1980 c 107§3. Prior:1977 ex,s.c 361 §4;1977 ex.s.c
128§1;1975-76 2nd ex.s.c 129§3;1967 ex.s.c 109§1;1965 c 9§29.04.040;prior:(i)1921 c 178§1,part;1915 c 11 §1,part;1907 c 130
§1,part; 1889 p 402§7,part;Code 1881 §3067,part;1865 p 30§1,part;RRS§5171,part.(ii)1907 c 130§2,part;1889 p 408§21,part;
RRS§5278,part.(iii)Code 1881 §2679;1854 p 65§4,part;No RRS.Formerly RCW 29.04.040.]
Notes:
Effective date–2004 c 266: See note following RCW 29A.04.575.
Severability–Effective date–1994 c 57: See notes following RCW 10.64.021.
Severability--1986 c 167: See note following RCW 29A.04.049.
Effective date–1977 ex.s. c 361: "This 1977 amendatory act shall take effect January 1, 1978."[1977 ex.s, c
361 § 113.]
Severability– 1977 ex.s. c 361: "If any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or
circumstance is held invalid,the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or
circumstances is not affected."[1977 ex.s. c 361 § 112.]
Severability–1977 ex.s.c 128: "If any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or
circumstance is held invalid,the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or
circumstances is not affected."