HomeMy WebLinkAboutSMP 2025-006 Lee decisionApplication #:
[…] The running of the periods
shall not include the time incurred obtaining other permits necessary for the completion of the project.
Anyone aggrieved by the decision on SMP 2025-006, has twenty-one (21) days from the "date of
receipt" as defined in RCW 43.21B.001 to file a petition for review with the Shorelines Hearing
Board as provided for in Washington law.
Anyone aggrieved by this decision has twenty-one (21) days from the issuance of this decision, to file
an appeal with Franklin County Superior Court, as provided for under the Judicial Review of
Land Use Decisions, RCW 36.70C.040(3). The date of issuance is defined by RCW 36.70C.040
(4)(a) as "(t)hree days after a written decision is mailed by the local jurisdiction or, if not mailed,
the date on which the local jurisdiction provides notice that a written decision is publicly available"
or if this section does not apply, then pursuant to RCW 36.70C.040(3) (c) "...the date the decision
is entered into the public record." Anyone considering an appeal of this decision should seek legal
advice.
SMP2025-006
Page 5 of 6
THIS SECTION FOR DEPARTMENT OF ECOLOGY USE ONLY IN REGARD TO A