Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout4766 Ordinance - Creating PMC Chapter 25.176 Drive-Through Facility Design Standards  Ordinance – Creating PMC Chapter 25.176 - 1 ORDINANCE NO. 4766 AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF PASCO, WASHINGTON, CREATING A NEW CHAPTER 25.176 “DRIVE-THROUGH FACILITY DESIGN STANDARDS,” WITHIN TITLE 25 ‘ZONING,” OF THE PASCO MUNICIPAL CODE WHEREAS, pursuant to RCW 35A.11.020, the “legislative body of each code city shall have all powers possible for a city or town to have under the Constitution of this state, and not specifically denied to code cities by law;” and WHEREAS, Land-Use Policy 1-B of the 2018-2038 Comprehensive Plan states the City’s policy is to enhance the physical appearance of development within the community through land use regulations, design guidelines, and performance and maintenance standards including landscaping, screening,